1D22-2969
[…] L.F. v. Dep't of Child. & Fams., 343 So.3d 1264, 1267 (Fla. 1st DCA 2022) (quoting E.K., 326 So.3d at 153); § 39.806(2), Fla. Stat. ("Reasonable efforts to preserve and reunify families are not required if a court of competent jurisdiction has determined that any of the events described in paragraphs (1)(b)-(d) or paragraphs (1)(f)-(m) have occurred.").