Fitzwater v. Bac Home Loans Servicing, LP
[…] (Resp. at 8:21-22.) The Fitzwaters argue that, had it intended Nev. Rev. Stat. § 107.082 to require only a Notice of Trustee's Sale, the Legislature would have explicitly stated as much. (Am. Compl. at 8:19-21.)

On the other hand, Defendants contend that the plain language of "any new sale information" means only information regarding the "time and place of the sale." (Mot. Dismiss at 7:9-10); see also Nev. Rev. Stat. § 107.080(4) ("The trustee . . . shall, . . . before the making of the sale, give notice of the time and place thereof. . . ."). Defendants maintain that since "any new sale information" includes only the time and place of the foreclosure sale, they complied with Nev. Rev. Stat. § 107.082 by filing a new Notice of Trustee's Sale in May 2011. (Reply at 7:13-16; see Notice of Trustee's Sale, Ex. H attached to Mot.