holding that the policy restriction on uninsured motorist coverage to United States and Canada was valid
[…] He says that had the Legislature intended to tolerate territorial restrictions on uninsured motorist coverage, it would have explicitly placed such restrictions in Section 627.727, as it did elsewhere in other statutes regulating motor vehicle insurance, namely, the Financial Responsibility Law and the personal injury protection provision of the Florida Automobile Reparations Reform Act.
The Financial Responsibility Law, § 324.151(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (1981), provides that an owner's liability policy shall insure the owner and any operator of the owner's vehicle
"against loss from the liability imposed by law for damage arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use of such motor vehicle . . . within the United States or the Dominion of Canada. . . ." (emphasis supplied).
A provision of the Florida Automobile Reparations Reform Act concerning personal injury protection benefits, § 627.736(4)(d)2., Fla. Stat.