The parties are agreed that Title 28 U.S.C.A., ยง 2410, only waives the sovereign immunity of the United States in certain civil actions and will not support an independent suit against the United States in federal court where no other grounds for federal jurisdiction exist. Tompkins v. United States, D.C.S.D.Tex. 1959, 172 F. Supp. 204, and First Nat. Bank of Brownsville, Texas v. United States, D.C.S.D.Tex. 1959, 172 F. Supp. 757. It is agreed that there are no other grounds for original jurisdiction of this court over an action to quiet title against the United States. Section 2410(a) reads as follows: "(a) Under the conditions prescribed in this section and section 1444 of this title for the protection of the United States, the United States may be named a party in any civil action or suit in any district court, or in any State court having jurisdiction of the subject matter, to quiet title to or for the foreclosure of a mortgage or other lien upon real or personal property on which the United States has or claims a mortgage or other lien."