concluding that common and approved usage of undefined words may be ascertained from their dictionary definitions
[…] As we have seen, § 70.11(4m), on the other hand, states: "Real property owned and used and personal property used exclusively for the purposes of any hospital. . . ." There is no ownership qualification in the personal property clause.
¶ 30. Now, turning back to WIS. STAT. § 70.1105, "[p]roperty that is exempt under s. 70.11 and that is used in part in a trade or business for which the owner of the property is subject to taxation" under certain provisions of the internal revenue code is subject to partial taxation. It would be counterintuitive, for a number of reasons, to interpret that provision to mean that property must be completely exempt under some subsection of § 70.11 in order for § 70.1105 to apply.