concluding that common and approved usage of undefined words may be ascertained from their dictionary definitions
[…] [T]he legislature made no attempt to predicate taxability on whether an owner derived a profit or other benefit from property which was used exclusively for hospital purposes.
. . . .
. . . [I]t is the physical use of the property and not the intangible benefits derived from property with which the legislature is concerned in tax exemption statutes. . . .
It is irrelevant that an owner derives a profit or secures a benefit from the ownership.
81 Wis. 2d at 210-12. However, aside from the fact that First National Leasing is factually distinct from the instant case, the version of WIS. STAT. § 70.11(4m) at issue in that case did not include the relevant language central to the disposition of this case — "[t]his exemption does not apply to property used for commercial purposes[.]" § 70.11(4m); see also First National Leasing, 81 Wis. 2d at 207 (quoting the language of the version of the statute applicable to the case).