Ferrostaal Metals GMBH v. United States
[…] "Each document must be clearly identified as one of the following five document classifications and must conform with the requirements under paragraph (d)(2) of this section. Business proprietary document or business proprietary/APO version, as applicable, means a document or a version of a document containing information for which a person claims business proprietary treatment under § 351.304." 19 C.F.R. § 351.303(b)(4) (2020).

"On the fifth and subsequent lines, indicate whether any portion of the document contains business proprietary information and, if so, list the applicable page numbers and state either: 'Business Proprietary Document-May Be Released Under APO,' 'Business Proprietary Document-May Not Be Released Under APO,' or 'Business Proprietary/APO Version-May Be Released Under APO,' as applicable, and consistent with § 351.303(b)(4). Indicate 'Business Proprietary Treatment Requested' on the top of each page containing business proprietary information. In addition, include the warning 'Bracketing of Business Proprietary Information Is Not Final for One Business Day After Date of Filing' on the top of each page containing business proprietary information in the business proprietary document filed under paragraph (c)(2)(i) of this section (one-day lag rule). Do not include this warning in the final business proprietary document filed on the next business day under paragraph (c)(2)(ii) of this section (see § 351.303(c)(2) and § 351.304(c)) . . . ." 19 C.F.R. § 351.303(d)(2)(v).

"A person submitting information must identify the information for which it claims business proprietary treatment by enclosing the information within single brackets.