Fernandez v. Kivimaki
[…] Rosen, 696 So.2d 697, 699 (Fla. 1997))); Seward v. Seward, 676 So.2d 49, 49 (Fla. 5th DCA 1996) (reviewing decision awarding temporary attorney's fees and costs in a family law matter under rule 9.130(a)(3)(C)(iii)a).

Here, Former Wife's motion for contempt and enforcement did not specify whether the legal basis of her request for attorney's fees and costs was based on the financial resources of the parties under section 61.16 or generally applicable law authorizing such an award as a sanction for contemptuous conduct. Compare § 61.16(1) ("The court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees, suit money, and the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter, including enforcement and modification proceedings and appeals."), with Dep't of Child. &Fam. Servs. v.