Fernandez v. Kivimaki
[…] See Odeh, 347 So.3d at 378. Accordingly, this court has jurisdiction under rule 9.130(a)(3)(C)(iii)a to review that limited portion of the order.

An award of attorney's fees and costs in domestic support cases is a discretionary matter based on the financial resources of the parties. See § 61.16(1) ("The court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees, suit money, and the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter, including enforcement and modification proceedings and appeals." (emphasis added)); Rosen, 696 So.2d at 700 (providing that section 61.16 "constitutes a broad grant of discretion").