Fernandez v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Instead, it shows that Dr. Levine considered them and found that they were inconsistent with the record as a whole, and with Dr. Ravi's observation that Plaintiff had no difficulty getting up from a chair.

Dr. Levine also did not disregard a diagnosis of right knee osteoarthritis. Dr. Levine's testimony reflects that he addressed this diagnosis but concluded that there was nothing in the record to support this diagnosis. R. at 102. Specifically, he stated that the only X-ray he saw of the right knee indicated no arthritis. Id. This is not grounds to discredit Dr. Levine's testimony. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 ("[A] physical or mental impairment must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source. We will not use your statement of symptoms, a diagnosis, or a medical opinion to establish the existence of an impairments)."). Further, Dr. Levine's statement that he could not comment on an internal derangement because there were no MRIs, R. at 98, does nothing to convince the Court that the ALJ erred when he assigned his opinion substantial weight.