6:20-CV-06156 EAW
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 4(h). Under New York law, service on an association may be accomplished by serving either the president, treasurer, secretary, or business agent, in the same manner as service on an individual. See N.Y. Gen. Ass'ns Law § 13 ("The service of summons, subpoena or other legal process of any court upon the president, vice president, treasurer, assistant treasurer, secretary, assistant secretary, or business agent, in his capacity as such, shall constitute service upon a labor organization.").