STEPHEN C. FELLS, Plaintiff, v. DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION, LEA COLLINS WORACHEK, and PAMELA ZIEGLER, Defendants.
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 47.02.
A central component of the Rehabilitation Act is the requirement that the responsible state agency work with every eligible individual to develop an individualized plan for employment ("IPE"). See 34 C.F.R. § 361.45(a)(1). Counselors work with eligible individuals to establish a specific "employment outcome" as well as the "nature and scope of vocational rehabilitation services to be included in the IPE." Id. § 361.45(b)(1). Services may include, for example, vocational counseling and training in a specific field. Id. § 361.48(b).