Feinberg v. T. Rowe Price Grp.
[…] McAdams , 26 F.4th at 158 (citing In re Online DVD-Rental Antitrust Litig. , 779 F.3d 934, 946 (9th Cir. 2015) ).

Further, the Class Action Fairness Act ("CAFA"), requires that certain government agencies receive notice of any proposed class action settlement. Defendants have provided such notice. (See generally ECF No. 242-5 (declaration from Defendants’ counsel describing and attaching CAFA notice).) The Court has reviewed Defendants’ notice and finds that it complies with CAFA. See 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b) (providing list of information required to be included with the CAFA notice). Further, more than ninety days have elapsed since Defendants provided CAFA notice. See id. § 1715(d) ("An order giving final approval of a proposed settlement may not be issued earlier than 90 days after the later of the dates on which the appropriate Federal official and the appropriate State official are served with the notice required under subsection (b).").

B. Settlement Agreement