No. 97043, 97051
[…] If there is no X placed near the listed endorsement, the endorsement is not applicable to the policy. However, on Form WH361, the additional insured endorsement (form CG20101185) is not even listed so that an X could be placed beside it. An insured could not ascertain by viewing Form WH361 whether PEC had been removed as an additional insured.
¶ 9 However, Colony argues that pursuant to 36 O.S. 1991 § 3639[ 36-3639] (E), even if PEC is an additional insured, Colony did not have a duty to notify Cherry Tree of a change of coverage in the policy because PEC is not a "named insured." Section 3639(E) provides that "[a]n insurer shall give to the named insured at the mailing address shown on the policy, written notice of . . . change in . . . coverage . . . at least forty-five (45) days prior to the expiration date of the policy." Colony did not clearly or conspicuously notify either Cherry Tree, the named insured on the policy, or PEC, specifically named as an insured on the additional insured endorsement. Both PEC's name and address were on the endorsement.