Fed. Trade Comm'n v. F&G Int'l Grp. Holdings
[…] (Doc. 31, at 6.) Therefore, there is no dispute Defendant Davis meets the requirements necessary to hold an individual liable for a violation of the FTCA. Based on the foregoing, the Court finds Defendants have engaged in the deceptive acts and practices as alleged by the FTC and GRANTS the FTC's motion for summary judgment (Doc. 46). The Court also finds injunctive relief is appropriate and will review the Parties' proposed injunction orders below.

V. PERMANENT INJUNCTION

Pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 53(b), the FTC moves to obtain permanent injunctive relief for Defendants' acts or practices in violation of Section 5(a) of the FTCA. (Compl., at 1.) Section 13(b) of the FTCA provides: "in proper cases the [FTC] may seek, and after proper proof, the court may issue, a permanent injunction." 15 U.S.C. § 53(b)(2). "Pursuant to this statute, the [FTC] may bring suit for injunctive relief when it has reason to believe that any person, partnership, or corporation is violating, or is about to violate, any provision of law enforced by the [FTC]." FTC v. Citigroup, Inc., 239 F.Supp.2d 1302, 1304 (N.D.Ga. 2001) (quoting 15 U.S.C. § 53(b)(1)). "The authority to grant permanent injunctive relief also includes the power to grant any ancillary relief necessary to accomplish complete justice." Id. at 1304-05 (citation omitted).