Feature Reality, Inc. v. Spokane
[…] Ronald involved acquisition of a public right of way to insure that a view of the Spokane River from the new city library was not blocked by a proposed condominium development; Walmsley involved the city's development of the Colbert compost facility; and Sutherland involved city acquisition of a property for a cross-over between 34th Avenue and Regal Street.

Finally, petitioner asserts RCW 42.30.060(2) ("No governing body of a public agency at any meeting required to be open to the public shall vote by secret ballot") was not violated because (1) the executive session conducted by the Spokane City Council at which it considered the proposed agreement was not a "meeting required to be open to the public" and (2) no vote was taken at this executive session.

D. Does the OPMA Apply?