Fatir v. State
[…] The transcript reads:

THE COURT: Good morning, gentlemen. The first order of business is to arraign the defendants. I will ask that the defendants and counsel rise. I will ask the Prothonotary to read the indictment.



* * *



THE CLERK: How say you, Sterling Hobbs, guilty or not guilty?



MR. HOBBS: Not guilty.



THE CLERK: All defendants plead not guilty to all charges, your Honor.



THE COURT: All right. Let the not guilty pleas be entered and defendants may be seated. The first or next order of business is selection of the jury.
Trial tr. at 7-8 (Jan. 19, 1976).

See 10 Del C. § 8801(6) ("'Factually frivolous' shall mean a claim where the factual allegations of which are baseless, of little or no weight, value or importance, not worthy of serious attention or trivial.").

(4) Fatir risks a special order assessing costs if he continues to file frivolous claims in this Court.