Faia v. Board of Trustees for Maine Criminal Justice Academy
[…] See 5 M.R.S. § 10004(1) ("[A]n agency may revoke . . . any license without proceedings in conformity with subchapters IV [adjudicatory proceedings] or VI [administrative court], when . . . [t]he decision to take that action rests solely upon a finding or conviction in court of any violation which by statute is expressly made grounds for revocation . . . ."); 25 M.R.S. § 2806-A(5)(C) ("|T|he board may summarily and without hearing suspend or revoke any certificate as a result of any criminal conviction identified by this paragraph[, including a conviction for a Class D crime.]")

Petitioner does not argue that these statutes are unconstitutional.