Ex parte Escobar
[…] At the time of Applicant's trial, Roe's last name was Fahrner.

The trial court found no merit to the rest of Applicant's remanded claims. We agree. Applicant's Brady claim fails because he has not met his burden to show that evidence was suppressed, favorable, and material. See Ex parte Lalonde, 570 S.W.3d 716, 724 (Tex. Crim. App. 2019). Even if we assume that there are new scientific developments in fingerprint identification that were not earlier ascertainable through the exercise of reasonable diligence, Applicant's Article 11.073 claim fails because he cannot show that "had the scientific evidence been presented at trial, on the preponderance of the evidence [he] would not have been convicted." Art. 11.073(b)(1) & (2). Applicant's challenge to the State's "cell-tower" testimony also fails because he has not met his burden to demonstrate that this evidence was both false and material.