04-22-00627-CV
[…] Relator argues the September 19, 2022 Order for Commitment is void on its face because it does not comply with relevant provisions of the Texas Family Code. She also requests, as emergency relief, immediate release from her confinement in the Bexar County Jail.
"An enforcement order must include: (1) in ordinary and concise language the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested; (2) the acts or omissions that are the subject of the order; (3) the manner of the respondent's noncompliance; and (4) the relief granted by the court." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.166(a). Section 157.166 further provides, "If the order imposes incarceration or a fine for criminal contempt, an enforcement order must contain findings identifying, setting out, or incorporating by reference the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested and the date of each occasion when the respondent's failure to comply with the order was found to constitute criminal contempt," and "[i]f the enforcement order imposes incarceration for civil contempt, the order must state the specific conditions on which the respondent may be released from confinement." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.166(b), (c).