No. A-11204.
[…] The complaint in the district court of Pottawatomie county was filed under Tit. 21 O.S. 1941 § 51[ 21-51], and 21 O.S.Supp. § 1720 [ 21-1720]. Section 1720 provides:
"Any person in this State who shall steal an aircraft, automobile or other automotive driven vehicle shall be guilty of a felony, and upon conviction shall be punished by confinement in the State Penitentiary for a term of not less than three (3) years, nor more than twenty (20) years."