18-cv-11456 (LJL)
[…] Id.
On February 27, 2015, Handel, on behalf of Plaintiffs, sent a letter to Brammo, notifying Brammo of Plaintiffs' claim that Brammo had breached the Joint Venture Agreement by terminating the anti-dilution protection of the Series D without EVIP's consent. Dkt. No. 64-52. He also expressed the view that the Sixth Charter was not properly approved because Plaintiffs were not afforded a vote as a separate class pursuant to Del. C. § 242(b)(2), which requires that "[i]f any proposed amendment would alter or change the powers, preferences, or special rights of 1 or more series of any class so as to affect them adversely, but shall not so affect the entire class, then only the shares of the series so affected by the amendment shall be considered a separate class for the purposes of this paragraph." Del. C. § 242(b)(2). (That claim is not in this case.)