Eve Nev., LLC v. Doe
[…] The Court notes, however, that when a "law clerk" is a licensed attorney in another state but not in Hawaii, that person should apply for pro hac vice admission if they wish to work on a case in this jurisdiction.

The Court finds that $5,961.15 is an appropriate award of attorneys' fees in this matter and recommends that the district court award Plaintiff that amount.

D. Injunctive Relief

Plaintiff requests that the Court grant injunctive relief "permanently barring Defendant from directly and contributorily infringing Plaintiff's copyrights in the Work." ECF No. 35-1 at 24.

17 U.S.C. § 502(a)(2) authorizes the Court to grant permanent injunctive relief to prevent or restrain copyright infringement. See 17 U.S.C. § 502(a)(2) ("Any court having jurisdiction of a civil action arising under this title may, subject to the provisions of section 1498 of title 28, grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or refrain infringement of a copyright."). "Courts routinely issue injunctive relief as part of a default judgment where, as here, an online media distribution system was used to download and distribute copyrighted works without permission." Cook Prods., LLC v. Szerlip, No.