Evasew v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd.
[…] This Court's review is limited to a determination of whether an error of law was committed, whether necessary findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence, or whether constitutional rights were violated. Vinglinsky v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board (Penn Installation), 589 A.2d 291 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1991).

A. Whether The WCJ Erred When He Failed To Issue A Reasoned Decision

With Regard To His Denial Of Claimant's Objections To The Independent

Examination, Medical Testimony, And Lay Testimony Taken Outside

The Required Time Pursuant To The Special Rules?

Section 422(a) of the Act, 77 P.S. §834, provides that the WCJ shall file a "reasoned decision, containing findings of fact and conclusions of law based upon the evidence as a whole which clearly and concisely states and explains the rationale for the decision so that all can determine why and how a particular result was reached." Further, "[t]he workers' compensation judge shall specify the evidence upon which the workers' compensation judge relies and state the reasons for accepting it in conformity with this section." Daniels v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board (Tristate Transport), 828 A.2d 1043, 1052 (Pa. 2003).