22A-CR-174
[…] Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d 1003, 1005 (Ind. 2009). The evidence need not overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence; it is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from the evidence to support the judgment. Silvers, 114 N.E.3d at 936.
B. Resisting Law Enforcement
[¶6] Evans challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting her resisting law enforcement conviction. The State bears the burden of proving all elements of the charged crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Taylor v. State, 587 N.E.2d 1293, 1301 (Ind. 1992); see also Ind. Code § 35-41-4-1(a). Indiana Code section 35-44.1-3-1(a)(1) provides in pertinent part: "A person who knowingly or intentionally . . . forcibly resists, obstructs, or interferes with a law enforcement officer . . . while the officer is lawfully engaged in the execution of the officer's duties" commits Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement.