Evans v. State
[…] (1) during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, the person commits two or more acts of sexual abuse, regardless of whether the acts of sexual abuse are committed against one or more victims; and

(2) at the time of the commission of each of the acts of sexual abuse, the actor is 17 years of age or older and the victim is a child younger than 14 years of age, regardless of whether the actor knows the age of the victim at the time of the offense.
TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.02(b). This portion of the statute requires no additional mens rea because an "act of sexual abuse" under Section 21.02 "means any act that is a violation of one or more of the [listed] penal laws," including aggravated sexual assault of a child. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.02(c).