Estrada v. State
[…] Gaines, 201 Md. App. at 11; see also Smith v. State, 399 Md. 565, 587 (2007) (Wilner, J., concurring) (observing that the factors for reverse waiver prior to adjudication and prior to disposition are "[f]or the most part," the same); see also Chen v. State, 370 Md. 99, 106 (2002) ("Two statutory provisions concerning the same subject matter are considered to be in pari materia and must be interpreted accordingly"). Notably, however, whereas § 4-202(d) requires the court to consider "the nature of the alleged crime," in determining whether to transfer to juvenile court before adjudication, § 4-202.2(d) requires the court to consider "the nature of the child's acts as proven in the trial or admitted to in a plea entered under Maryland Rule 4-242[.]"

"All the factors need not be resolved against the juvenile in order to justify waiver, but the court must consider each factor weighing them in relation to one another in determining whether the child is an unfit subject for juvenile rehabilitative measures." In re Appeal No. 646, 35 Md.