Ernies Mkt. v. United States
[…] Anderson, 477 U.S. at 252. In the face of such evidence, summary judgment is still appropriate “[w]here the record ... could not lead a rational trier of fact to find for the nonmoving party.” Matsushita Elec. Indus. Co. v. Zenith Radio Corp., 475 U.S. 574, 587 (1986).

III. DISCUSSION

Plaintiff's Complaint alleges one claim, seeking trial de novo regarding Defendant's finding that Plaintiff engaged in trafficking. See Complaint [Dkt. No. 1], at ¶¶3-10.

A. Legal Standard

The SNAP program provides for judicial review of any final determination by the FNS for aggrieved parties. 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13). The statute states that “[t]he suit ... shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue....” 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(15). Courts apply a two-step analysis in such cases. “First, the [c]ourt must review whether a violation occurred.