Erklauer v. the Town of Warren Zoning Board of Review, 95-4923 (1996)
[…] Erklauer v. the Town of Warren Zoning Board of Review, 95-4923 (1996)

State of Rhode Island, Superior Court. PROVIDENCE, SC
Jun 13, 1996
C.A. No. 95-4923 (R.I. Super. Jun. 13, 1996)

Opinion

C.A. No. 95-4923

June 13, 1996


DECISION


Plaintiffs have filed a Motion to Reconsider relative to the Court's decision of April 24, 1995. The Court will treat this motion as one for clarification.

Pursuant to R.I.G.L. 1956 (1991 Reenactment) § 45-24-69 "an aggrieved party may appeal a decision of the zoning board of review to the superior court . . . ." (emphasis added.) Section 45-24-61 of the General Laws provides that "the zoning board of review shall include in its decision all findings of fact and conditions, showing the vote of each member participating thereon, and the absence of a member or his or her failure to vote."

The record before this Court contains a decision issued by the Warren Building Code Board of Appeals. A copy of that decision is attached hereto.