Eox Tech. Sols. v. Galasso
[…] Sept. 20, 2018) (“[T]he Court recognizes that Defendant did not raise this argument in the Motion to Dismiss, and the Court will not entertain it by implication. On a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss, ‘[t]he moving party bears the burden to show that the complaint should be dismissed.'”) (quoting Sprint Sols., Inc. v. Fils-Amie, 44 F.Supp.3d 1224, 1228 (S.D. Fla. 2014)). The Court agrees with the Report's conclusion that Plaintiff has successfully pleaded both actual and constructive fraudulent transfer claims, even under a heightened pleading standard for the claims alleged under section 726.105(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes.

Plaintiff has pleaded that an actual fraudulent transfer occurred “[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a). The Court considers several non-exhaustive factors, which are commonly referred to as “badges of fraud” to determine “actual intent.” See Wiand v. Lee, 753 F.3d 1194, 1200 (11th Cir. 2014); see also Yaralli v. Am.