Eox Tech. Sols. v. Galasso
[…] Stat. § 726.105(1)(b)). Alternatively, under section 726.106(1), a transfer by a debtor is fraudulent as to the creditor if (1) “the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer,” and (2) “the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.” Fla. Stat. § 726.106(1).

As an aside, Defendant's Objections raise arguments that were not advanced in Defendant's Motion.