No. 105,860.
[…] Such terms as used in this section and Sections 1402 and 1403 of this title specifically shall not apply to persons, corporations, associations, limited liability companies or partner-ships, companies, or any other form of entity which obtains status through the Corporation Commission as a public utility, but whose end users are not within the State of Oklahoma.
Title 17 O.S. 2001 § 152[ 17-152](A) provides:
The Commission shall have general supervision over all public utilities, with power to fix and establish rates and to prescribe and promulgate rules, requirements and regulations, affecting their services, operation, and the management and conduct of their business; shall inquire into the management of the business thereof, and the method in which same is conducted.
¶ 41 The Pipelines Act of 1907, specifically 52 O.S. 2001 § 10[ 52-10], provides that every gas pipeline corporation or individual is given the authority to lay pipelines over, under, across or through state streets and highways.