No. 105,860.
[…] See Liddell v. Heavner, 2008 OK 6, ¶ 8, 180 P.3d 1191; Home-Stake Prod. Co. v. Board of Equalization of Seminole County, 1966 OK 115, ¶ 16, 416 P.2d 917.
Okla. Const. art. 10, § 22 provides:
Nothing in this Constitution shall be held, or construed, to prevent the classification of property for purposes of taxation; and the valuation of different classes by different means or methods.
Title 68 O.S. 2001 § 2803[ 68-2803](A) provides:
The Legislature, pursuant to authority of Article X, Section 22 of the Oklahoma Constitution, hereby classifies the following types of property for purposes of ad valorem taxation:
1. Real property;
2. Personal property, except as provided in paragraph 3 of this subsection;
3. Personal property which is household goods of the head of families and livestock employed in support of the family in those counties which have exempted such property pursuant to subsection (b) of Section 6 of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution;
4. Public service corporation property; and
5. Railroad and air carrier property.
Title 68 O.S. 2001 § 2819[ 68-2819] provides: Taxable values of real and personal property shall be established in accordance with the requirements of Sections 8, 8B and 8C of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution. The county assessor shall determine the taxable value of all taxable property that the assessor is required by law to assess and value and shall determine such taxable value in accordance with the requirements of Sections 8, 8B and 8C of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution.
Okla. Const. art. 10, § 21(A), provides:
There shall be a State Board of Equalization consisting of the Governor, State Auditor, State Treasurer, Lieutenant Governor, Attorney General, State Inspector and Examiner and President of the Board of Agriculture.