NO. 03-14-00706-CV
[…] In this issue, Entergy also complains that the Commission's ultimate finding of fact on the reasonableness of the expenses was not supported by any underlying findings and therefore is reversible on this basis. See Tex. Gov't Code § 2001.141(d) ("Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, must be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings."); Texas Health Facilities Comm'n v. Charter Med.-Dall., Inc., 665 S.W.2d 446, 451-52 (Tex. 1984). However, Entergy waived this alleged error by not raising it in its motion for rehearing before the Commission. See BFI Waste Sys. of N. Am., Inc. v. Martinez Envtl. Grp., 93 S.W.3d 570, 578 (Tex.