Empire Dist. Elec. Co. v. Douglas L. Coverdell, & Coverdell Enters., Inc.
[…] Id. at 255–56. Similarly, a lienholder may have the greatest financial interest at stake in the outcome of an action to quiet title, leaving no basis for an argument that U.S. Bank and Arvest are not “sufficiently affected by the conduct complained of in the suit[.]” In Their Representative Capacity as Trs. for Indian Springs Owners v. Greeves, 277 S.W.3d 793, 798 (Mo.App.E.D.2009).

“[W]ords or phrases are known by the company they keep.” Short v. Short, 947 S.W.2d 67, 71 (Mo.App.S.D.1997). Subsection 2 of section 527.150 specifically provides that a court may “finally determine any and all rights, claims, interest, liens and demands, whatsoever of the parties ... affecting said real property[.]” (Emphasis added.)