Emmanouilidou v. Kyziridis
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 9/21/23, at 12. Notably, the trial court found this particular factor in Father's favor. On appeal, Father raises no challenge to this analysis by the trial court.

Father addresses together his second and third issues - that in considering the Section 5328(a) custody factors, the trial court gave improper weight to some of the evidence and erred in misapplying some facts. As stated above, in all custody matters, "the paramount concern is the best interest of the [child] involved." Rogowski, 291 A.3d at 61 (citation omitted); see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5338(a) (stating that "[u]pon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child").

Section 5328(a) of the Child Custody Act sets forth seventeen factors that a court must consider before entering any custody order:

(a) Factors.-In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all