Elwell v. U.S. Postal Service
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Elwell v. U.S. Postal Service

United States District Court, D. South Carolina, Greenville Division
Apr 6, 2007
C/A No. 6:06-CV-1449-GRA (D.S.C. Apr. 6, 2007)
Case details for

Elwell v. U.S. Postal Service

Case Details

Full title:Telva Elwell, Plaintiff, v. United States Postal Service and National…

Court:United States District Court, D. South Carolina, Greenville Division

Date published: Apr 6, 2007

Citations

C/A No. 6:06-CV-1449-GRA (D.S.C. Apr. 6, 2007)

Citing Cases

U.S. Postal Serv. v. Am. Postal Workers Union

.Section 1208(b) provides that “[s]uits for violation of contracts between the Postal Service and a labor…