Case No. 3:19-cv-726-J-34PDB
[…] See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(a), (f). Notably, a complainant may amend a complaint "to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint," "at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation," or after requesting a hearing, by filing a motion with the administrative judge. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d). Pursuant to the procedures outlined in 29 C.F.R. § 1614.109, the administrative judge assumes "full responsibility for the adjudication of the complaint including overseeing the development of the record." Once the administrative judge issues a decision on the complaint, the relevant EEO agency "shall take final action on the complaint by issuing a final order within 40 days of receipt of the hearing file and the administrative judge's decision." See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110(a).