FSTCV176032783S
[…] Section 6-156(a). In other words, all non-passenger motor vehicles, including but not limited to vehicles such as campers, camp trailers and decommissioned ambulances, cannot be parked in a residential neighborhood like Ledge Road Association. The Greenwich Municipal Code § 6-5(38.1) defines non-passenger motor vehicle as "includ[ing] all vehicles other than passenger vehicles under the Connecticut General Statutes Title 14, Chapter 246, Motor Vehicles." Connecticut General Statutes Title 14, Chapter 246, Motor Vehicles, specifically Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-1(67), defines a passenger motor vehicle as "a motor vehicle used for the private transportation of persons and their personal belongings, designed to carry occupants in comfort and safety, with a capacity of carrying not more than ten passengers including the operator thereof."
The court concludes based on the facts of this case that the Vehicle is not a passenger motor vehicle pursuant to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-1(67).