Eljen Grp. v. No. 8 Mine LLC
[…] Tackett raised no objection to these additional exhibits in his post-hearing Response. (Doc. 95.) The Court will accept and consider Exhibits 32 through 35 in this report.

II. Legal Standard.

Under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 69, the procedures to be implemented by a federal court in relation to the enforcement of a judgment must accord with the procedure of the state where the court is located. Fed.R.Civ.P. 69(a)(1).

Arizona Revised Statute § 12-1598.08 provides that “the answer of the garnishee shall be under oath, in writing and signed by him and shall make true answers to the writ.” A.R.S. § 12-1598.08. A garnishee has a duty “to make a full and complete disclosure of the true facts in regard to it[s] financial relations” with a judgment debtor when served with a writ of garnishment. Regan v. First Nat'l. Bank, 55 Ariz. 320, 326 (1940).

III. Discussion.