Elizabeth Grady Sch. of Esthetics & Massage Therapy v. Cardona
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A), (C).

[i]t is axiomatic that the Department's rejection of the School's claim for reimbursement, stop payment order, determination that the School has lost its eligibility, and requirement that the School obtain surety constitute limitations under 34 C.F.R. § 668.94,
[ECF No. 5 at 14], and that it was therefore entitled to the procedures set forth in 34 C.F.R. § 668.86, [id]; see also [ECF No. 19 at 10].

34 C.F.R. § 668.14 provides that “[e]xcept as provided in paragraph[] (g) . . . of this section,” described above, “the Secretary terminates a program participation agreement through the proceedings in subpart G of this part.” 34 C.F.R. § 668.14(i)(1). Subpart G “establishes regulations for [certain] actions with respect to a participating institution,” id. § 668.81(a) (emphasis added), including limitations and terminations of participation, id. § 668.81(a)(3).