El-Bey v. ADT Sec. Servs.
[…] Robinson-Zenon treated Plaintiff differently based on any of these characteristics, Plaintiff should include facts describing Plaintiff's disability, race, or national origin.

B. Claims against 25 Lent and 23 Lent

The Court dismisses any claims Plaintiff intends to bring against the residential buildings because they are not suable entities under the FHA. As stated above, under the FHA, it is unlawful to discriminate against any person in the rental of a dwelling. As these buildings are neither individuals nor entities alleged to have discriminated against Plaintiff, see 42 U.S.C.A. § 3602 (defining “Respondent” under the FHA as “(1) the person or other entity accused in a complaint of an unfair housing practice; and (2) any other person or entity identified in the course of investigation and notified as required with respect to respondents so identified”), the Court dismisses the claims against them, see 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii).

C. Claims against ADT and FSB