Eggum v. Holbrook
[…] (Id.)

Petitioner directs the Court's attention to the Court of Appeals' recent decision in State v. Dawley, 455 P.3d 205 (Wash.Ct.App. 2019), another case addressing a facial First Amendment challenge. (Dkt. 145 at 2.) In Dawley, the defendant was convicted of violating the intimidating a public servant statute with a threat as defined in RCW 9A.04.110(28)(j) (“a direct or indirect communication with the intent . . . [t]o do any other act which is intended to harm substantially the person threatened or another with respect to his or her health, safety, business, financial condition, or personal relationships”).