Eco-Site, LLC v. City of Univ. City
[…] See, e.g., Everett v. Foradora, No. 08-1098, 2008 WL 4155084, at *2 (W.D. Pa. Sept. 8, 2008). Here, plaintiff relies on the authority of state statutes, which specifically state that

A party aggrieved by the final action of an authority, either by its affirmatively denying an application under the provisions of this section or by its inaction, may bring an action for review in any court of competent jurisdiction within this state.
§ 67.5096.6 RSMo; see also § 89.110 RSMo ("Upon the presentation of such petition the court may allow a writ of certiorari directed to the board of adjustment to review such decision of the board of adjustment..."). See, e.g., Voicestream PCS II Corp. v. City of St. Louis, MO, 4:04CV732 FRB, 2005 WL 6122137, at *6 (E.D. Mo. Aug. 3, 2005) (permitting supplemental jurisdiction over § 89.110 action based on related TCA claim).

Accordingly,