In re Toso
[…] Bank's argument that Debtor's projections were illusory because they were based on a one-year aberration in the market was considered by the bankruptcy court, which determined that any alleged inconsistency was of no moment.

In reviewing the bankruptcy court's finding that a plan is feasible for purposes of § 1225(a)(6), we give special deference to its credibility findings. Here, the bankruptcy court did not clearly err in finding that the Plan was feasible for purposes of § 1225(a)(6).

C. The bankruptcy court correctly decided that the Plan satisfied the requirements of § 1225(b)(1)(B) requiring that all of a debtor's projected disposable income be applied to plan payments.

Section 1225(b)(1)(B) provides:

(b)(1) If the trustee or the holder of an allowed unsecured claim objects to the confirmation of the plan, then the court may not approve the plan unless, as of the effective date of the plan . . .

(B) the plan provides that all of the debtor's projected disposable income to be received in the three-year period . . . will be applied to make payments under the Plan.

(Emphasis added.)

As it did in the bankruptcy court, Bank persists in arguing on appeal that the Plan failed to satisfy this confirmation standard:

Unsecured creditors are not substantively being provided with any payment dividend on unsecured claims.