Ebony S. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Thus, the ALJ found all of the opinions “not persuasive.” (Id.). Because the ALJ found none of the opinions well-supported and consistent with the record, he is not required to articulate how he considered the factors in 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(3) through (c)(5). Thus, plaintiff's statement of error on this issue should be overruled.

2. The ALJ's evaluation of the medical opinions of NP Ewiah and Dr. Hom is supported by substantial evidence.

Pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b)(2), the ALJ “will explain how [he] considered the supportability and consistency factors for a medical source's medical opinions or prior administrative medical findings.” While she concedes that the ALJ sufficiently articulated the consistency factor (Doc. 8 at PAGEID 822; Doc. 11 at PAGEID 845), plaintiff contends that “the ALJ failed to articulate the persuasiveness of the supportability factor when evaluating the opinions of NP Ewiah and Dr. Hom.”