DX Print, LLC v. The Nat'l Ctr. For Life & Liberty, Inc.
[…] Morrison v. Allstate Indem. Co., 228 F.3d 1255, 1265 (11th Cir. 2000). Here, because Plaintiffs specially pleaded and prayed for attorney's fees, (doc. 1-1, pp. 9-10), they may be eligible for attorneys' fees under O.C.G.A § 13-6-11. See O.C.G.A § 13-6-11. Additionally, Defendants' line of credit application states that “[NCLL] agrees to pay any collection costs incurred to collect the account balance, including . . . [a]ttorney's fees, ” (doc. 1-1, p. 13), and O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11 provides that “[o]bligations to pay attorney's fees upon any note or other evidence of indebtedness . . . shall be valid and enforceable and collectable as a part of such debt” if certain conditions are met, see O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11(a).