DX Print, LLC v. The Nat'l Ctr. For Life & Liberty, Inc.
[…] (Id. at p. 10.) Accordingly, in the Complaint they alleged an entitlement, as of December 21, 2020, to an award of $7,919.95 in attorneys' fees. Additionally in Count V, Plaintiffs allege that, “alternatively, [they] are entitled to an award of their reasonable attorney's fees and costs” pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11, which permits a jury to award litigation expenses to a plaintiff “where the defendant has acted in bad faith, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense.” (Id. at pp. 5-6, 10.) They do not provide a specific amount of attorneys' fees to which they claim entitlement under this alternative theory.