No. 10A04–1505–CR–509.
[…] (quoting Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55 ). “It is enough if an inference reasonably tending to support the conviction can be drawn from the circumstantial evidence.” Id. (citing Moore, 652 N .E.2d at 55 ). Thus, where circumstantial evidence is used to establish guilt, “ ‘the question for the reviewing court is whether reasonable minds could reach the inferences drawn by the jury; if so, there is sufficient evidence.’ “ Klaff, 884 N.E.2d at 274–75 (quoting Maxwell v. State, 731 N.E.2d 459, 462 (Ind.Ct.App.2000) ).
[9] In March of 2012, Indiana Code section 11–8–8–11(c) provided that if a sex or violent offender who is required to register changes his or her principal place of employment to a county other than the county in which the offender resides, “the sex or violent offender shall report in person : ... to the local law enforcement authority having jurisdiction over the sex or violent offender's new principal place of employment ... not more than seventy-two (72) hours after the change.” (Emphases added).