Dunbar v. Pa. State Police
[…] C.R. Item No. 1, at 1. In support of this assertion, Dunbar cited to Section 9113 of the Criminal History Record Information Act (CHRIA), which provides:

(a) Reports of dispositions required.--All criminal justice agencies, including but not limited to, courts, county, regional
and State correctional institutions and parole and probation agencies, shall collect and submit reports of dispositions occurring within their respective agencies for criminal history record information, within 90 days of the date of such disposition to the central repository as provided for in this section.
18 Pa. C.S. §9113. Dunbar further cited to Section 9102 of CHRIA, which defines "central repository" as "[t]he central location for the collection, compilation, maintenance and dissemination of criminal history record information by the Pennsylvania State Police." 18 Pa. C.S. §9102. Dunbar argued that the State Police, as a central repository, maintains the kind of disposition records he requested. Dunbar requested that a $1,500 penalty be imposed against the State Police for making a false statement.