Driehorst v. Schnell
[…] (Am. Compl. at 7.) Therefore, he asserts no valid equal-protection claim.

Additionally, even if Driehorst stated a valid claim, his request for injunctive relief does not comport with the Prison Litigation Reform Act's requirement that "[p]rospective relief in any civil action with respect to prison conditions shall extend no further than necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right of a particular plaintiff or plaintiffs." 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(1). Any such relief must be "narrowly drawn, extend[] no further than necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right, and [be] the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right." Id. Driehorst does not sufficiently allege that he has a constitutional right to video visits, and his requested injunction mandating that he and all other sex offenders be allowed video visits is not narrowly drawn. Therefore, his requested relief violates the Prison Litigation Reform Act.