Dragon v. Dragon
[…] If the person charged with contempt is found guilty, the court shall render an order reciting the facts constituting the contempt, adjudging the person charged with contempt guilty thereof, and specifying the punishment imposed. La. C.C.P. art. 225(B). The trial court is vested with great discretion in determining whether a party should be held in contempt of court and its decision will be reversed only when the appellate court discerns a clear abuse of that great discretion. Underwood v. Underwood, 2021-0277 (La.App. 1st Cir. 10/21/21), 332 So.3d 128, 153-54.

See La. C.C.P. art. 224(2) ("Willful disobedience of any lawful judgment, order, mandate, writ, or process of the court" constitutes a constructive contempt of court).