No. 69190
[…] Doty also refers to "digital evidence" against Dubin, but he does not explain what this evidence was or how it demonstrated that she engaged in an act of domestic violence.
Moreover, to the extent Doty argues that Dubin's subsequent no contest plea constituted new evidence based on which the court should have revisited its decision, the no contest plea was not admissible against Dubin in the underlying proceeding. See NRS 48.125(2) ("Evidence of a plea of nolo contendere or of an offer to plead nolo contendere to the crime charged or any other crime is not admissible in a civil or criminal proceeding involving the person who made the plea or offer."). Thus, the district court's conclusion that Doty failed to establish by clear and convincing evidence that Dubin had committed an act of domestic violence was not clearly erroneous, and we will not disturb that conclusion on appeal.