BCD-CV-2020-37
[…] Dorsey shall submit her calculation of interest, bill of costs, and attorney's fee affidavit within thirty days of this Order.
This sum is the difference between the $8,432.98 sent to the cyber criminals, and the $79.65 recovered and paid to Dr. Dorsey.
II. There is a Genuine Dispute of Fact Regarding Whether EMMC Provided Dr. Dorsey With the Complete Contents of Her Personnel File.
In addition to her wage violation claims, Dr. Dorsey alleges EMMC failed to provide her with all her personnel file material upon request as required by law. 26 M.R.S. § 631 (providing employees the right to review and copy "any formal or informal evaluations and reports relating to the employee's character, credit, work habits, compensation and benefits"). The statute clarifies that this is not a closed list and that a personnel file may include other information. Id
Neither party alleges facts regarding Dr. Dorsey's personnel file in their respective statement of material facts.