Dorine W. v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. at 14. In response, Defendant asserts that the ALJ properly found Ms. Gershen's opinion had limited persuasive value in light of its lack of support, inconsistency with Plaintiffs treatment records, vagueness, and age. ECF No. 24-1 at 5.1 find that Plaintiff s argument lacks merit.

For claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(a) states that the ALJ . “will not defer or give any specific evidentiary weight, including controlling weight, to any medical opinion(s) . . ., including those from [Plaintiffs] medical sources.”